header-top-wrapper

header-utility-container

Menu

Girls Swimming & Diving

Home of the 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 CIF Champions

Forms

Roster

2018 Girls Varsity Swim & Dive Roster
Name Grade
Hannah Ashbrook 12
Haley Calaiacovo 11
Junie Carlos 10
Caitlin Caruso 11
Mackenzie Degn 11
Anicka Delgado 10
Amber Henmi 12
Marriott Hoffmann 12
Karen Najera 10
Caroline Needell 12
Abigail Nugent 12
Katie Nugent 10
Isabelle Odgers 12
Josette Odgers 10
Natalie Oien 10
Bela Patino 12
Maya Pinedo 9
Miranda Renner 11
Ella Ristic 10
Mia Ristic 10
Samantha Shelton 12
Alicia Stewart 11
Sophia Tiu 10
Kimmy Woolfenden 11
Divers
Alexandra Barnes 10
Lauryn Biddle 9
Londen Christensen 12
Kayla Haigh 10
Joelle Weltner 12
2018 Girls Junior Varsity Swim Roster
Name Grade
Anyssa Altman 11
Teanna Arp 12
Kori Bento 10
Hailey Brown 11
Savannah Burns 10
Cameron Christensen 11
Megan Conrad 12
Lizzie Dilao 9
Shaianne Kim 9
Valentina Linares 11
Gillian Lomax 11
Katie Martin 10
Michelle Mitov 9
Fernanda Navarro Quiros 10
Andrea Smith 9
Shelby Smith 11
Mary Kate Tracy 9
Katherine Tudor 11
Jordan Werkmeister 12
Bailey Woinarowicz 10
Jadyn Zielinski 11
2018 Girls Frosh Soph Swim Roster
Name Grade
Katherine Brownley 9
Lucy Chang 9
Madison Clark 10
Melanie Damato 9
Kirra Delgado 9
Alyssa Fricker 9
Katie Gasper 9
Jacquelyn Gore 10
Peyton Jennison 9
Mara Loughlin 10
Audrey Luna 9
Jessica Mattox 9
Kiley Mayes 9
Angelina Mejia 10
Olivia Mumby 9
Paige Myers 10
Isabella Pacheco 10
Jillian Salerno 10
Makena Tozzer 9
Adrianna Vargas 9
Nicole Vargas 10
Kelly Woolfenden 9
Bonnie Yu 9

Coaches

Coming Soon

Schedules

2017 - 2018 Girls Varsity Swimming Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Saturday 2/24/2018 Pentathlon SMCHS 11:00
Saturday 3/3/2018 Villa Park Relays Villa Park HS 9:00
Thursday 3/8/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Prelims) Capo Valley HS 3:00
Saturday 3/10/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Finals) Capo Valley HS 2:00
Thursday 3/15/2018 University HS SMCHS 3:00
Thursday 3/22/2018 Mater Dei HS SMCHS 3:15
Wednesday 3/28/2018 Rosary HS Servite HS 3:15
Saturday 4/7/2018 Catholic State Swim Challenge SMCHS 10:00
Friday 4/13/3018 Tesoro HS Tesoro HS 3:15
Tuesday 4/17/2018 JSerra HS JSerra HS 3:15
Friday 4/20/2018 Foothill Swim Games (Prelims) Foothill HS 3:00
Saturday 4/21/2018 Foothill Swim Games (Finals) Foothill HS 10:00
Thursday 4/26/2018 Orange Lutheran HS SMCHS 3:15
Tuesday 5/1/2018 Trinity League (Prelims) SMCHS 4:00
Friday 5/4/2018 Trinity League (Finals) SMCHS 2:00
Thursday 5/10/2018 CIF Division I (Prelims) Riverside City College 9:00
Saturday 5/12/2018 CIF Division I (Finals) Riverside City College 5:00
Friday 5/18/2018 State Championships (Prelims) Clovis West HS 2:30
Saturday 5/19/2018 State Championships (Finals) Clovis West HS 2:30
2017 - 2018 Girls Varsity Diving Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Saturday 3/24/2018 Mission Viejo Invitational Marguerite Rec. Cen. 10:00
Saturday 4/14/2018 Santa Margarita Invitational SMCHS 11:00
Thursday 5/3/2018 Trinity League (Finals) Marguerite Rec. Cen. 10:00
Tuesday 5/8/2018 CIF Division I (Finals) Riverside City College 1:00
Saturday 5/12/2018 State Championship Qualifying Riverside City College 8:30
Friday 5/18/2018 State Championships (Finals) Clovis West HS 8:30
2017 - 2018 Girls Junior Varsity Swimming Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Saturday 2/24/2018 Pentathlon SMCHS 11:00
Saturday 3/3/2018 Villa Park Relays Villa Park HS 9:00
Thursday 3/8/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Prelims) Capo Valley HS 3:00
Friday 3/9/2018 Canyon Relays Canyon HS 3:00
Saturday 3/10/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Finals) Capo Valley HS 2:00
Thursday 3/15/2018 University HS SMCHS 3:00
Friday 3/16/2018 Santa Margarita Invite (Prelims) SMCHS 3:00
Saturday 3/17/2018 Santa Margarita Invite (Finals) SMCHS 10:00
Thursday 3/22/2018 Mater Dei HS SMCHS 3:15
Wednesday 3/28/2018 Rosary HS Servite HS 3:15
Friday 4/13/3018 Tesoro HS Tesoro HS 3:15
Tuesday 4/17/2018 JSerra HS JSerra HS 3:15
Thursday 4/26/2018 Orange Lutheran HS SMCHS 3:15
Tuesday 5/1/2018 Trinity League (Prelims) SMCHS 4:00
Friday 5/4/2018 Trinity League (Finals) SMCHS 2:00
2017 - 2018 Girls Frosh/Soph Swimming Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Saturday 2/24/2018 Pentathlon SMCHS 11:00
Saturday 3/3/2018 Villa Park Relays Villa Park HS 9:00
Thursday 3/8/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Prelims) Capo Valley HS 3:00
Friday 3/9/2018 Canyon Relays Canyon HS 3:00
Saturday 3/10/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Finals) Capo Valley HS 2:00
Thursday 3/15/2018 University HS SMCHS 3:00
Friday 3/16/2018 Santa Margarita Invite (Prelims) SMCHS 3:00
Saturday 3/17/2018 Santa Margarita Invite (Finals) SMCHS 10:00
Thursday 3/22/2018 Mater Dei HS SMCHS 3:15
Wednesday 3/28/2018 Rosary HS Servite HS 3:15
Friday 4/13/3018 Tesoro HS Tesoro HS 3:15
Tuesday 4/17/2018 JSerra HS JSerra HS 3:15
Thursday 4/26/2018 Orange Lutheran HS SMCHS 3:15
Tuesday 5/1/2018 Trinity League (Prelims) SMCHS 4:00
Friday 5/4/2018 Trinity League (Finals) SMCHS 2:00 PM

Twitter