header-top-wrapper

header-utility-container

Menu

Swimming & Diving


Twitter

Links

Coming Soon

Forms

Rosters

2018 Boys Varsity Swim & Dive Roster
Name Grade
Aiden Asuncion-Duong 12
Noah Brune 11
Carson Ferrara 11
Jack Forsythe 11
Miles Fujimoto 9
Matthew Goudie 11
Cody Henmi 12
Rui Huang 9
Michael Maurer 10
Killian McShane 10
Lucas Morales-Ostergaard 9
Harrison Needell 10
Alexander Ness 11
Jackson Odgers 12
Sebastian Paredes-Knopp 10
Yurian Quinones 11
Jakob Romo 9
A.J. Rossman 12
Kevin Tu 11
Jacob Wright 12
Divers
Nick Leavell 11
2018 Boys Junior Varsity Swim Roster
Name Grade
Emon Bayrooti 12
Wyatt Clark 10
Blake Engleman 12
Chase Gibson 10
Brian Gilmore 10
John Grayson 11
Bryan Hafezi 11
Alec Hayden 12
Zach Hundley 10
Ben Kirshon 9
Allen Lu 10
Ashkaan Mahjoob 11
Nicolas Maramica 11
Jacob Marquez 11
Conor McKenzie 12
Ronny Mohtar 11
David Pearson 11
Mason Plum 11
Sean Qu 11
Angel Sanchez 11
Noah Shloss 12
Kambiz Shoaei 9
2018 Boys Frosh Soph Swim Roster
Name Grade
Shane Baird 9
Matteo Bautista 9
James Beaumont 10
Devan Brajevich 10
Lucky Chavez 9
Nicholas Codet 9
Michael DiTommaso 10
Cole Engleman 10
Drew Gibson 9
Jackson Glassman 10
Franklin Huang 9
Jordan Kakar 10
Tony Lu 9
Patrick McGowan 9
Jack McHenry 9
Drake Mendicina 10
Alessandro Morales-Ostergaard 10
William Oertel 9
Cole Parker 9
Anthony Puntoriero 10
J.T. Rees 10
Joseph Romo 10
Kyle Sakabe 10
Andrew Travis 9
Ryan Wong 9

Coaches

Coming Soon

Schedules

2017 - 2018 Boys Varsity Swimming Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Saturday 2/24/2018 Pentathlon SMCHS 11:00
Saturday 3/3/2018 Villa Park Relays Villa Park HS 1:00
Friday 3/9/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Prelims) Capo Valley HS 3:00
Saturday 3/10/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Finals) Capo Valley HS 2:00
Thursday 3/15/2018 University HS SMCHS 3:00
Thursday 3/22/2018 Mater Dei HS SMCHS 3:15
Wednesday 3/28/2018 Servite HS Servite HS 3:15
Saturday 4/7/2018 Catholic State Swim Challenge SMCHS 10:00
Thursday 4/12/2018 St. John Bosco HS St. John Bosco HS 3:15
Friday 4/13/3018 Tesoro HS Tesoro HS 3:15
Tuesday 4/17/2018 JSerra HS JSerra HS 3:15
Thursday 4/19/2018 Foothill Swim Games (Prelims) Foothill HS 3:00
Saturday 4/21/2018 Foothill Swim Games (Finals) Foothill HS 10:00
Thursday 4/26/2018 Orange Lutheran HS SMCHS 3:15
Wednesday 5/2/2018 Trinity League (Prelims) SMCHS 4:00
Friday 5/4/2018 Trinity League (Finals) SMCHS 2:00
Thursday 5/10/2018 CIF Division I (Prelims) Riverside City College 9:00
Saturday 5/12/2018 CIF Division I (Finals) Riverside City College 4:00
Friday 5/18/2018 State Championships (Prelims) Clovis West HS 2:30
Saturday 5/19/2018 State Championships (Finals) Clovis West HS 2:30
2017 - 2018 Boys Varsity Diving Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Saturday 3/24/2018 Mission Viejo Invitational Marguerite Rec. Cen. 10:00
Saturday 4/14/2018 Santa Margarita Invitational SMCHS 11:00
Thursday 5/3/2018 Trinity League (Finals) Marguerite Rec. Cen. 10:00
Tuesday 5/8/2018 CIF Division I (Finals) Riverside City College 11:00
Saturday 5/12/2018 State Championship Qualifying Riverside City College 8:00
Saturday 5/19/2018 State Championships (Finals) Clovis West HS 8:30
2017 - 2018 Boys Junior Varsity Swimming Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Saturday 2/24/2018 Pentathlon SMCHS 11:00
Saturday 3/3/2018 Villa Park Relays Villa Park HS 1:00
Friday 3/9/2018 Canyon Relays Canyon HS 3:00
Friday 3/9/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Prelims) Capo Valley HS 3:00
Saturday 3/10/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Finals) Capo Valley HS 2:00
Thursday 3/15/2018 University HS SMCHS 3:00
Friday 3/16/2018 Santa Margarita Invite (Prelims) SMCHS 3:00
Saturday 3/17/2018 Santa Margarita Invite (Finals) SMCHS 10:00
Thursday 3/22/2018 Mater Dei HS SMCHS 3:15
Wednesday 3/28/2018 Servite HS Servite HS 3:15
Thursday 4/12/2018 St. John Bosco HS St. John Bosco HS 3:15
Friday 4/13/3018 Tesoro HS Tesoro HS 3:15
Tuesday 4/17/2018 JSerra HS JSerra HS 3:15
Thursday 4/26/2018 Orange Lutheran HS SMCHS 3:15
Wednesday 5/2/2018 Trinity League (Prelims) SMCHS 4:00
Friday 5/4/2018 Trinity League (Finals) SMCHS 2:00
2017 - 2018 Boys Frosh/Soph Swimming Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Saturday 2/24/2018 Pentathlon SMCHS 11:00
Saturday 3/3/2018 Villa Park Relays Villa Park HS 1:00
Friday 3/9/2018 Canyon Relays Canyon HS 3:00
Friday 3/9/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Prelims) Capo Valley HS 3:00
Saturday 3/10/2018 Capo Valley Relays (Finals) Capo Valley HS 2:00
Thursday 3/15/2018 University HS SMCHS 3:00
Friday 3/16/2018 Santa Margarita Invite (Prelims) SMCHS 3:00
Saturday 3/17/2018 Santa Margarita Invite (Finals) SMCHS 10:00
Thursday 3/22/2018 Mater Dei HS SMCHS 3:15
Wednesday 3/28/2018 Servite HS Servite HS 3:15
Thursday 4/12/2018 St. John Bosco HS St. John Bosco HS 3:15
Friday 4/13/3018 Tesoro HS Tesoro HS 3:15
Tuesday 4/17/2018 JSerra HS JSerra HS 3:15
Thursday 4/26/2018 Orange Lutheran HS SMCHS 3:15
Wednesday 5/2/2018 Trinity League (Prelims) SMCHS 4:00
Friday 5/4/2018 Trinity League (Finals) SMCHS 2:00